International Scientific Conference on “Prospects of Developing Georgian-Ossetian Relations”
V International Scientific Conference on “ Prospects of Developing Georgian-Ossetian Relations” will be organized by the Scientific-Research Centre of Georgian-Ossetian relations on 13-15 October 2019.
V International Scientific Conference is dedicated to Mikheil Kipiani and Kosta Khetagurov
Conference themes:
Plenary session: Mikheil Kipiani and Kosta Khetagurov
6 different sections and the Round Table will be working at the conference for students and young scientists:
5. Interdisciplinary researches;
There will be a Round Table for students and young scientists.
The goal of the international scientific conference on “Prospects of Developing Georgian-Ossetian Relations” is to support advancing the Georgian-Ossetian Relations to the new stage and modern interdisciplinary researches.
Scientists, young researchers, representatives of the Government and non-governmental organizations, conflictologists, experts, researchers of humanitarian and social-political sciences will attend the conference and participate in it.
Folklore, literature, linguistics, history, philosophy, religion, archaeology, ethnology, cultural studies, art studies, conflicts, media, migration.