Principal Investigator — Associated Professor, Doctor of Law Lela Janashvili, Head of the department for Internationalization and Scientific Research at TSU, Faculty of Law, Executive Director of the Institute of Spanish Law Studies. In 2009 -2011 she was a postgraduate scholar of the Spanish Ministry of Foreign Affairs at the Prevention and Security School of the Autonomous University of Barcelona. Is a member/researcher of the "Freedom, Security and Transformation of States" at the Political Science and Public Law Department of this University. The project manager determines the main strategy of the event. Plans plenary sections of the event, ensures engagement of foreign professors, supervises progression of the project and participate in the plenary sections and conference.
Project Coordinator — Professor, Doctor of Law Irakli Burduli, Vice Dean of the Faculty of Law at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, is the author of the monograph, manuals and articles, organizer and presenter at many international forum s. The project coordinator manages and administers the project, provides the distribution of workload among the participants, puts together the lecture materials of the main staff and plenary presenters and manages other organizational affairs. Participates in the plenary sections and conferences.
Co-Supervisor — Associated Professor, Doctor of Law Giorgi Amilakhvari, Rector and Associate Professor at Tbilisi Open Teaching University. In 2006 he graduated from Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law. From 2014, he continued his studies at Georgian -American University School of Law. In 2016 he was a research intern in Hamburgs Max Planck Institute for International Studies and International Private Law in Germany. In 2017, he was awarded a Doctor of Law degree. His dissertation work is the first protected dissertation in Georgia with regard to international documentary letters. The member of the Scientific Committee participates in the elaboration of the strategy of the event and manages the distribution of workload among the supporting staff.