2012-2018 - member of the Justice Ministry’s Interagency Committee on Reforms of Criminal and Juvenile Justice;
March 2012 – American Bar Association (ABA) project “Rule of Law Initiative,” trainer for jurisprudence professors
1. “Crime directed against entrepreneurial or other types of economic activities, commentaries,” – Georgian Young Lawyers Association, Tbilisi 1999
2. “The conduct of forensic expert examination in and outside forensic institutions”, Forensic expert examination in court, chapter VIII, p. 37-45, publishing house Meridiani 1999
3. “Imposition of sentence, exemption from criminal liability and sentence,” overview of general part of criminal law (Sections III and IV, chapters - XVII, XVIII, XIX) Tbilisi, 2004
4. “Corruption in Judiciary,” transnational crime and corruption in Georgia, Georgian office of transnational crime and corruption center of American University p. 64-94, publishing house Polygraph, (2005)
5. “Vote-buying, election fraud and participation in elections, referendum or plebiscite”. (Articles 1641 and 1643 of criminal code. Special part., chapter 1, (p. 284-290), publishing house Meridiani, 2006
6. “Traffic offences”, special part of criminal code, book 2, articles 276, 283. Publishing house Meridiani, Tbilisi, 2005
7. “Plea bargaining”, methodology of taking decisions on criminal cases, chapter III, Tbilisi 2005
8. “Protocol 7 to the European Convention for the Protection of Human Rights and Fundamental Freedoms, and plea bargaining”, right to fair trial, training center of justice of Georgia, Tbilisi 2005
9. “Criminal Procedure Systems of European Community” Van den Wyngaert, translation in Georgian. Editor of the publication. Georgian Young Lawyers Association, Tbilisi, 2002